skip to main content
 
 
 

Search: Keyword:
FBLA Virtual Region 4 Competition Results
Posted On:
Tuesday, February 02, 2021

Congratulations to the following students who placed in the FBLA region 4 virtual competition.

1st Place

Emily Whitten Accounting II

Braxton White Advertising

Lisbeth Marcelendo-Arrendondo Business Communication

Luke Irwin Client Service

Landon Crabtree Computer Problem Solving

Hallie Wimberley Economics

Elizabeth Moore Introduction to Business

Ella Helms Introduction to Business Procedures

Ashley Rigney Introduction to Public Speaking

Ryan Green Job Interview

Taylor Lorance Organizational Leadership

Lukas Workman Personal Finance

Elizabeth Brown Public Speaking

Trey Rogers Securities and Investments

Jalen Shelton Supply Chain Management

 

2nd Place

Keely-Zaira Rackley Accounting I

Callie Roper Accounting II

Hayden Hullett Advertising

Diana Naranjo Business Communication

Kiele Smith Business Law

Connor Fox Client Service

Blake Costello Computer Problem Solving

Kylie Phillips Health Care Administration

Krish Patel Introduction to Business

Olivia Brinkley Introduction to Business Procedures

Brady Goodwin Introduction to Financial Math

Caden Davis Introduction to Public Speaking

Jaden Talley Public Speaking

 

3rd Place

Madison Winn Accounting I

Maddison Helms Accounting II

Lane Spry Business Communication

Blake Perry Business Law

Michael DeLong Computer Problem Solving

Kennedy Norman-Young Health Care Administration

Hannah Richardson Personal Finance

4th Place

Harshita Mistry Business Communication

Landon Meadows Business Law

Tanner Kistler Computer Problem Solving

Avery Hill Introduction to Business

Kaedyn Kochans Introduction to Business Communication

Keiton Sherrill Personal Finance

 

5th Place

Logan Meadows Business Law

 

Aleayia Barnes Introduction to Business Communication

 

6th Place

Christopher Chism Introduction to Business

 

9th Place

Kailey Harrell Introduction to Business Communication







View all Latest News