skip to main content
 
 
 

Search: Keyword:
Coffee County FBLA Regional Competition Results
Posted On:
Thursday, January 23, 2020

2020 Coffee County FBLA

Region 4 Competitive Event Results

Larson Meltzer-Tennessee Region 4 Dr. Bill Radcliff Scholarship Winner
Connor Fox-Elected 2019-2020 Region 4 Secretary
Platinum & Club 100 Chapter

1st

Zack Brown-Accounting I
Braxton White-Accounting II
Kyla Craig-Advertising
John Mark Jenkins-Agribusiness
Landon Crabtree-Business Communication
Jackson Jacobs-Business Law
Tanner Kistler-Computer Problem Solving
Aiden Stowe-Insurance & Risk Management
Lukas Workman-Introduction to Business Communication
Caroline Ballard-Introduction to Business Procedures
Hannah Richardson-Introduction to FBLA
Michael DeLong-Introduction to Information Technology
Aleayia Barnes-Introduction to Information Technology
Kathryn Welch-Journalism
Lane Spry-Organizational Leadership
Corey Walker-Political Science
Tucker Carlton-Securities & Investments

2nd

Luke Beachboard-Accounting I
Trey Rogers-Advertising
Callie Roper-Advertising
Hanna Brock-Business Calculations
Landon Meadows-Computer Problem Solving
Nicholas Johnson-Economics
Shelby Brinkley-Health Care Administration
Luke Irwin-Impromptu Speaking
Elizabeth Moore-Introduction to Business Communication
Shyanne Brinkley-Introduction to Business Procedures
Bodey Todd-Introduction to Financial Math
Connor Cravens-Introduction to Information Technology
Maddy Sussen-Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure
Aaron Vaughn-Public Speaking
Larson Meltzer-Sports & Entertainment Management

3rd

Emily Whitten-Accounting I
Kam’Ron Dickerson-Business Law
Logan Meadows-Computer Problem Solving
Keiton Sherrill-Cyber Security
Andrea Rigney-Health Care Administration
Haley Parton-Insurance & Risk Management
Marlee McGinnis-Introduction to Business Communication
Avery Hill-Introduction to Business Procedures
Elijah Clemmons-Introduction to FBLA
Lisbeth Marceleno-Arrendondo-Introduction to Financial Math
Aiden Robertson-Introduction to Information Technology
Kylie Millaway-Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure
Krish Patel-Introduction to Public Speaking

4th

Jordan Peyton-Advertising
Anna Rondolet-Business Communication
Karie Wooten-Insurance & Risk Management
Kaitlyn Clark-Introduction to Business
Tucker Brown-Introduction to Business Communication
Lillie Ann Ogle-Introduction to Business Procedures
Abby Mahaffey-Introduction to FBLA
Nicole Stewart-Introduction to Financial Math
Tyler Craig-Introduction to Information Technology
Kaitlyn Davis-Introduction to Parliamentary Procedure
Claire Rondolet-Introduction to Public Speaking
Austin Burch-Public Speaking

5th

Eric Randolph-Business Calculations
Jayden Brown-Cyber Security
Hayden Hullett-Insurance & Risk Management
Harshita Mistry-Introduction to Business
Emma Crabtree-Introduction to FBLA
McKenzie Givens-Organizational Leadership
Ellie Graham-Personal Finance

6th

Kaitlyn Lusk-Introduction to Financial Math
Jenna Garretson-Organizational Leadership

7th

Tyler Taylor-Advertising
Hayden Skipper-Business Calculations
Jaylon Wooten-Personal Finance

View all Latest News