Search: Keyword:
District  
Soccer - Boys

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Show All
Head Coach: Robert Harper Email Icon Email
  Asst. Coach: Nick Hibdon Phone Icon (931) 273-3648 Email Icon Email

CCHS Athletics 

 

 

2018 Coffee County Central High School Red Raider Soccer Schedule

Preseason

February 24  Sa  Red Raider Jam Home All day 

February 27  T  Siegel Home 5:00/7:00 

March 3  Sa  Playday makeup date

March 9  F  Riverdale Away 5:00/6:30

 

 

Regular Season

 

March 13  T  Warren County Home 5:00/7:00

March 15  Th  Marshall County Away 6:00

March 20  T  Shelbyville ** Away 5:00/7:00 

March 23  F  Cleveland Classic

March 24  Sa  Cleveland Classic

March 24  Sa  Cleveland Classic

March 29-30-31  Th-F-Sa  Soccer at the Beach, Myrtle Beach, SC

April 3  T  Lincoln County  **  Home 5:00/7:00

April 5  Th  Franklin County ** Away 5:00/7:00

April 10  T  Shelbyville  **  Home 5:00/7:00

April 12  Th  Columbia  **  Away 5:00/7:00

April 17  T  Columbia  **  Home 5:00/7:00

April 24  M  Franklin County  **  Home 5:00/7:00 

April 26  Th  Lincoln County  **  Away 5:00/7:00 

April 27  F  Fayetteville  (Senior Night) Home 7:00

April 28  Sa  JV District Tournament Home TBA

May 1  T  Tullahoma Away 5:00/7:00

May 5-11 District Tournament   (TBA)

May 15  T  Region Semifinals 

May 17  Th  Region Finals

May 19  Sa  Sectionals 

May 22, 23, 25  T, W, F  State Tournament

** (denotes district games)

 

 

 


 

2016 Men's Soccer Schedule

* Denotes district game

All times Central time. 

Preseason

 

February 23   T      Stewarts Creek           Away              5:00/7:00

February 27   Sa    Red Raider Jam          Home              All day

March 3         Th    Smyrna                       Away              5:00

March 5         Sa    Playday makeup date

Regular Season

March 15       T     LaVergne                    Home              7:00

March 17       Th   Community                 Away              5:00/7:00

March 18       F      McMinn County        Cleveland        4:30

March 19       Sa    Walker Valley           Cleveland        8:00

March 19       Sa    Cleveland                  Cleveland        4:30

March 22       T     Blackman                    Home             5:00/7:00

March 25       F     Ooltewah                     Home             4:00/6:00

April 1 & 2    F & Sa      Gulf Coast Classic    Gulf Shores, AL     TBA

April 5           T     Franklin County          Home             5:00/7:00

April 7           Th   Columbia                     Home            5:00/7:00

April 12         T     Lincoln Co.                  Home           5:00/7:00

April 15         F     Tullahoma                    Away           5:00/7:00

April 16         Sa   Cookeville JV Tournament              TBA

 

April 19         T     Shelbyville                   Away           5:00/7:00

April 22         F     Lawrence County         Away           6:00  (Varsity only)

April 26         T     Oakland                        Away           5:00/7:00

May 2            M    Warren County             Home          5:00/7:00

May 7-14      District Tournament  (exact dates and times TBA)

May 17          T     Region Semifinals

May 19         Th    Region Finals

May 21         Sa     Sectionals

May 24, 25, 27 T, W, F        State Tournament